Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7488,543
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,36910,793
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6088,456
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7739,180
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9699,923
WoomeraAustralia 14,7499,165
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66510,356
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8034,228
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1275,672
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4605,878
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9743,713
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7443,570
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9494,318
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3884,591
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2731,413
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8926,147
WajimaJapan 15,7369,779
WakamatsuJapan 15,5279,649
WakayamaJapan 16,0879,997
WakkanaiJapan 14,8389,220
WajirKenya 12,3307,662
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1675,697
WindhoekNamibia 9,4435,868
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3297,040
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,065
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3897,078
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3567,056
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,073
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,181
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4207,096
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3857,074
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5067,150
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5867,200
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4927,141
WintonNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
WarsawPoland 10,8416,737
WroclawPoland 10,5516,557
WonsanSouth Korea 16,11810,016
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7587,307
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5897,202
WauSudan 11,0886,890
WaddingtonUk 9,4545,875
Waco, TxUsa 5,2423,257
Wake IslandUsa 13,7138,521
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,0513,760
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,1843,843
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9463,073
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6524,755
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9123,674
Warren, OhUsa 5,5673,459
Warren, PaUsa 5,6413,505
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6463,508
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2683,274
Washington, IaUsa 5,8833,656
Washington, InUsa 5,5063,422
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1093,175
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8253,619
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4684,019
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9823,717
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6943,538
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3953,352
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5492,827
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,8683,025
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,1303,188
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,3763,341
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,4333,376
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4583,392
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3833,345
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0042,488
West Point, GaUsa 4,8192,995
West Point, NyUsa 5,4773,404
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6083,485
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5803,468
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,5213,431
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,7993,604
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5283,435
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0643,147
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2643,271
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5313,437
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0454,378
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3833,345
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3413,319
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7772,969
Windsor, IlUsa 5,5733,463
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3193,305
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2684,516
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8112,990
Winslow, AzUsa 6,3753,961
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9193,057
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2923,289
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5643,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -