Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,7321,698
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6081,620
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8551,774
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8333,004
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9661,222
RosarioArgentina 2,9381,826
RichmondAustralia 13,6308,470
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
RecifeBrazil 3,9452,452
RemansoBrazil 3,1531,959
Rio BrancoBrazil 382238
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,3712,095
Rio NegroBrazil 2,9801,852
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,4051,495
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8604,884
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2894,529
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2894,530
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3635,818
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9894,965
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3053,918
RuoqiangChina 15,9909,936
Rafael NunezColombia 2,1361,327
RandersDenmark 10,2066,342
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0001,864
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0921,921
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5812,847
RumipambaEcuador 1,176731
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9547,429
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9177,405
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7557,305
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5001,554
RostockGermany 10,2826,389
RhodesGreece 11,3357,044
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3845,832
ReykhólarIceland 9,0945,651
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0085,598
RamsarIran 13,3298,283
RashtIran 13,2288,220
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0585,629
RadicofaniItaly 10,0236,229
Resia PassItaly 10,0146,223
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1146,285
RivoltoItaly 10,1866,330
Rolle PassItaly 10,0976,274
RomeItaly 10,0636,253
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0386,238
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2166,348
RumoiJapan 14,9519,290
RigaLatvia 11,0556,870
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,0006,836
RodriguesMauritius 14,1218,775
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1599,420
RabatMorocco 8,2005,096
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,30611,375
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7856,081
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4797,133
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4597,121
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3927,079
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5847,199
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4887,139
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2366,982
RivasNicaragua 2,7421,704
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2619,483
RebolyRussia 11,3897,077
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2217,595
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1588,177
RagaSudan 10,8446,739
RashadSudan 11,4707,128
RenkSudan 11,6577,244
RumbekSudan 11,2596,997
RanongThailand 18,83211,702
Roi EtThailand 18,95011,776
RizeTurkey 12,3837,695
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3158,895
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4937,142
RomnyUkraine 11,7087,276
RovnoUkraine 11,1956,957
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0668,741
RochaUruguay 3,3762,098
Racine, WiUsa 5,9163,676
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9683,087
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6614,139
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6634,141
Reading, PaUsa 5,4193,368
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5274,677
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0674,392
Redding, CaUsa 7,5524,693
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7584,200
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,3124,544
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7143,551
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,1243,184
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,1243,184
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1473,199
Rochester, MnUsa 6,1913,847
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7453,570
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2363,875
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9033,668
Rockville, InUsa 5,6103,486
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,0993,790
Rome, GaUsa 4,9233,059
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8164,236
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7534,818
Roswell, NmUsa 5,8303,623
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2733,276
Rushville, IlUsa 5,7463,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -