Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7959,194
TiranaAlbania 10,6526,619
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9675,572
TebessaAlgeria 9,5415,929
TimimounAlgeria 8,6535,377
TindoufAlgeria 7,8174,858
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2985,778
TrelewArgentina 3,9322,444
TucumanArgentina 2,1571,340
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8899,874
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8909,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8119,825
TibooburraAustralia 14,5589,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8979,257
TshaneBotswana 9,9066,155
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7021,679
TefeBrazil 857533
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,3412,076
TeresinaBrazil 3,1051,930
TiriosBrazil 2,0091,248
TorresBrazil 3,2192,000
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7551,712
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,4821,542
TriunfoBrazil 3,5932,232
TucuruiBrazil 2,3791,479
TuriacuBrazil 2,8991,801
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8125,476
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3175,790
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4714,643
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4035,222
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5394,685
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5444,066
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8253,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8343,625
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1723,835
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4082,118
TaiyuanChina 16,72310,392
TaoyuanChina 17,74811,029
TengchongChina 17,81311,069
TønderDenmark 10,0966,274
TylstrupDenmark 10,2176,349
TystofteDenmark 10,2576,374
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9541,836
TahrirEgypt 11,5637,185
TantaEgypt 11,5927,203
TallinEstonia 11,0926,893
TartuEstonia 11,2026,961
TampereFinland 11,0456,864
TurkuFinland 10,9636,813
ToulonFrance 9,5655,944
ToulouseFrance 9,2305,736
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0965,031
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5025,283
TchibanGabon 9,0595,629
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7367,914
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8116,097
TamaleGhana 7,9824,960
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9116,780
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8386,735
TimehriGuyana 2,1411,331
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0661,905
TelaHonduras 3,2312,008
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,46410,231
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,46410,231
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,96111,161
TabrizIran 12,9248,031
TeheranIran 13,4178,337
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9627,433
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4296,481
TarvisioItaly 10,2376,361
TermoliItaly 10,2676,380
TorinoItaly 9,7596,064
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7576,063
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9806,201
TrevicoItaly 10,2706,382
TrevisoItaly 10,1146,285
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2346,360
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7556,062
TabouIvory Coast 7,1694,455
TadotsuJapan 16,17910,054
TakadaJapan 15,6689,736
TakamatsuJapan 16,15610,040
TakayamaJapan 15,8049,821
TanegashimaJapan 16,64010,341
TatenoJapan 15,6109,700
TateyamaJapan 15,7009,756
TokushimaJapan 16,14110,030
TokyoJapan 15,6619,732
TomakomaiJapan 15,0549,355
TottoriJapan 16,0559,977
ToyamaJapan 15,7679,798
ToyookaJapan 16,0139,951
TsuJapan 15,9579,916
TsurugaJapan 15,9219,894
TsuyamaJapan 16,10210,006
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7628,552
TripoliLebanon 12,0367,480
TobrukLibya 10,9266,789
TripoliLibya 9,9336,173
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9476,803
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8307,972
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3347,664
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0857,510
ThyoloMalawi 11,4367,106
TawauMalaysia 18,96511,785
TessalitMali 8,4515,252
TimbuktuMali 7,9474,938
TombMali 7,9474,938
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1514,444
TacubayaMexico 4,3692,715
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4852,787
TarialanMongolia 15,3639,547
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3879,562
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5869,685
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9679,922
TangierMorocco 8,3425,184
TarfayaMorocco 7,3864,590
TazaMorocco 8,4445,247
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,09711,246
TaungooMyanmar 18,19111,304
ThandweMyanmar 18,04111,211
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9588,052
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5647,186
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3457,050
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3887,077
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5187,158
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4857,137
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5087,151
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TahouaNiger 8,7605,443
TillaberyNiger 8,3445,185
TaejonNorth Korea 16,38110,179
TromsoNorway 10,8466,740
TrondheimNorway 10,3866,454
ThumraitOman 13,9598,675
TacnaPeru 1,100684
TarapotoPeru 645401
TrujilloPeru 917570
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,25211,342
TorunPoland 10,6906,643
TimisoaraRomania 10,8146,720
TambovRussia 12,2067,585
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2718,868
TaraRussia 13,8158,585
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2478,232
TermezRussia 14,7039,137
TernejRussia 15,1479,413
TobolskRussia 13,4548,361
TomskRussia 14,2388,848
Tot’MaRussia 12,0887,512
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6237,844
TuapseRussia 12,2187,592
TuraRussia 13,7368,536
TurukhanskRussia 13,4018,328
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5387,791
TortosaSpain 9,0625,631
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,93710,525
TokerSudan 12,2377,604
TartousSyria 12,0427,483
TaipeiTaiwan 17,73211,019
TaboraTanzania 11,4167,094
TakThailand 18,55411,529
TrangThailand 18,95311,778
TabligboTogo 8,1785,082
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,6794,151
TunisTunisia 9,7606,065
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4368,349
TireeUk 9,2285,734
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4735,887
TernopilUkraine 11,1616,936
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2552,023
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,7702,964
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2666,380
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8533,016
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5302,815
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2122,618
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9513,076
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5673,460
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,9513,698
Temple, TxUsa 5,2033,233
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,7352,942
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8272,999
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6253,495
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6913,537
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8844,278
Topeka, KsUsa 5,8463,633
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5833,469
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,0993,790
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3253,309
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,1913,847
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,5883,473
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,9323,065
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4754,024
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6329,092
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0061,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -