Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7327,912
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0748,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9408,041
YaoundeCameroon 9,2215,730
YokoCameroon 9,3435,806
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8013,605
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6925,401
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2734,520
YanjiChina 15,6799,743
YichangChina 17,50010,875
YinchuanChina 16,63210,335
YiningChina 15,2069,449
YariguiesColombia 1,7221,070
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9961,862
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0901,920
YazdIran 13,7778,561
YakushimaJapan 16,68810,370
YamagataJapan 15,4449,597
YamaguchiJapan 16,33810,153
YokkaichiJapan 15,9389,904
YokohamaJapan 15,6859,747
YonagoJapan 16,11710,015
YonagunijimaJapan 17,68510,990
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,84310,466
YeMyanmar 18,54911,527
YolaNigeria 9,4195,853
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,50810,258
YurimaguasPeru 643399
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1788,189
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,6629,111
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9168,648
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8224,861
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6365,988
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1294,430
York, PaUsa 5,3943,352
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5893,473
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,4894,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -