Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8426,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,16511,288
ParanaArgentina 2,8331,761
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,7821,729
PehuajoArgentina 3,2091,994
PergaminoArgentina 3,0451,892
PigeArgentina 3,3802,100
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7091,683
PosadasArgentina 2,6431,642
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3381,453
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7421,704
Punta IndioArgentina 3,3212,064
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5009,632
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67910,365
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9234,302
ParakouBenin 8,3575,193
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7452,327
ParacatuBrazil 2,7771,726
ParanaBrazil 2,5541,587
ParanaguaBrazil 3,0441,892
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4681,534
ParintinsBrazil 1,6701,038
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2552,023
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9491,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,8641,779
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2612,026
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5782,224
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,3182,062
PeixeBrazil 2,4711,535
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3302,069
PicosBrazil 3,2292,007
PiraiBrazil 3,2892,044
PirenopolisBrazil 2,5181,565
PompeuBrazil 3,0371,887
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2681,409
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1731,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8921,797
Porto VelhoBrazil 756470
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1701,970
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4491,522
PosseBrazil 2,7411,703
PlevenBulgaria 11,0646,875
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0696,879
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,40512,059
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3365,180
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6465,373
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0533,761
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8763,652
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8864,279
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3033,917
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9844,340
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5774,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4305,238
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8785,517
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2734,519
ParronChile 2,9031,804
Puerto AysenChile 4,1442,575
Puerto MonttChile 3,7062,303
Punta ArenasChile 4,9863,098
PingbianChina 17,40710,817
PeralesColombia 1,483922
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6341,016
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5481,583
PragueCzech Republic 10,3516,432
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9151,811
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0411,889
PoloDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1041,929
PichilingueEcuador 1,243772
PortoviejoEcuador 1,335830
PuyoEcuador 1,086675
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7117,277
ParisFrance 9,4815,892
PerpignanFrance 9,3165,789
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5847,820
Port-GentilGabon 8,8435,495
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,2371,390
PotsdamGermany 10,3116,407
PatrasGreece 10,7866,702
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4195,853
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9674,951
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9001,802
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9571,838
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9701,846
PecsHungary 10,5836,576
PambanIndia 16,71510,387
PuneIndia 16,0269,959
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,60411,561
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,10511,872
PadovaItaly 10,0866,267
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0376,237
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0556,248
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0376,237
PantelleriaItaly 9,9126,159
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9526,184
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7606,065
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0876,268
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2096,344
PiacenzaItaly 9,9096,158
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9326,172
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0976,275
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0796,263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3116,408
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0526,247
PrizziItaly 10,0576,249
PakseLaos 19,15511,903
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,97511,791
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5488,419
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5458,417
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6189,084
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6206,599
PatheinMyanmar 18,17811,296
PutaoMyanmar 17,54810,904
PyiMyanmar 18,09511,244
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0898,133
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3597,058
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3587,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8511,772
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7465,435
PohangNorth Korea 16,30410,131
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,20610,070
PadidanPakistan 15,2189,457
PanjgurPakistan 14,8319,216
ParachinarPakistan 15,0979,381
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8189,208
PeshawarPakistan 15,2159,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3769,555
PilarParaguay 2,4601,529
PiscoPeru 858533
PiuraPeru 1,135705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 521324
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,95711,780
PoznanPoland 10,5656,565
PrzemyslPoland 10,9546,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4145,229
PortalegrePortugal 8,3735,203
Porto Portugal 8,3675,199
PavelecRussia 12,0487,487
PecoraRussia 12,5237,782
PermRussia 12,8838,006
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3508,296
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5947,205
PjatigorskRussia 12,5317,787
PoronajskRussia 14,4698,991
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1177,529
Providenja BayRussia 11,4247,099
PskovRussia 11,3147,031
PodorSenegal 6,7324,183
PopradSlovakia 10,7666,690
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0836,265
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4996,524
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2015,718
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,77910,427
Port SudanSudan 12,1887,574
ParamariboSuriname 2,3291,447
PiteňSweden 10,9366,796
PalmyraSyria 12,2657,621
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5595,319
PhetchabunThailand 18,74411,648
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,65011,589
PhraeThailand 18,53611,518
PhuketThailand 18,82211,696
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,81311,691
Prachin BuriThailand 18,93611,767
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,90611,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3341,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1065,659
PoltavaUkraine 11,8007,333
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1071,931
PradoUruguay 3,3192,063
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3892,106
Palestine, IlUsa 5,5393,442
Pana, IlUsa 5,6153,489
Paoli, InUsa 5,4763,403
Paris, IlUsa 5,6413,506
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5784,087
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6872,912
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6844,154
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,5193,430
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6543,514
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,9513,698
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6594,759
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,6412,884
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7663,583
Perry, OkUsa 5,6263,496
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3633,333
Philo, OhUsa 5,4793,405
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,3523,947
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5534,072
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,2183,243
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3453,943
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5003,417
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4773,404
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5683,460
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,3483,323
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0814,400
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,7773,590
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,0923,164
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0665,012
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9133,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4843,408
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0665,012
Portage, WiUsa 6,0843,781
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7623,581
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8894,902
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0573,764
Prescott, ArUsa 5,2423,257
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7204,797
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,1623,208
Princeton, InUsa 5,4363,378
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5493,448
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2353,874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,573978
PetaukeZambia 11,0666,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -