Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0389,345
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9749,305
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0725,638
General PicoArgentina 3,1441,953
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0311,884
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1993,852
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8639,857
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7859,809
GrazAustria 10,3856,453
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8748,000
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9898,072
GomelBelarus 11,5217,159
GrodnoBelarus 11,0556,870
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7662,340
GoianiaBrazil 2,5181,565
GoiasBrazil 2,4011,492
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3292,069
GrajauBrazil 2,6961,675
GuairaBrazil 2,4941,550
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5372,198
GuaratingaBrazil 3,5152,185
GarouaCameroon 9,5205,916
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5444,067
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5044,663
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Golden, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Goose, NfCanada 6,9064,292
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3275,175
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9393,691
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2393,877
GanzhouChina 17,95511,157
GuangzhouChina 18,28111,360
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0901,920
GuayaquilEcuador 1,210752
GonderEthiopia 12,1687,561
GourdonFrance 9,2705,761
GrenobleFrance 9,6115,972
GeisenheimGermany 9,9086,157
GorlitzGermany 10,4186,474
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4065,224
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3412,076
GeorgetownGuyana 2,1741,351
GoaIndia 16,0819,993
GuwahatiIndia 17,28510,741
GelaItaly 10,1146,285
GenoaItaly 9,8286,107
GhediItaly 9,9636,191
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4076,467
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1756,323
GrossetoItaly 9,9636,191
GrottaglieItaly 10,4436,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7946,086
GuidoniaItaly 10,0836,265
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3614,574
GifuJapan 15,8929,875
GaoMali 8,2395,120
GuamMariana Islands 16,0909,999
GuadalajaraMexico 4,7912,977
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,6512,890
GuaymasMexico 5,8893,659
GaluutMongolia 15,6449,721
GemertNetherlands 9,7986,088
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,242
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4127,092
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3177,033
GayaNiger 8,5015,283
GardermoenNorway 10,3496,431
GeiloNorway 10,2036,340
GdanskPoland 10,7046,652
GalatiRomania 11,3397,046
Gor’KijRussia 12,2667,622
GorznyjRussia 12,7617,930
GridinoRussia 11,5387,170
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2068,207
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9633,705
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2805,767
GijonSpain 8,7005,406
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9676,815
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9617,433
GoteborgSweden 10,3496,431
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3436,427
GothenburgSweden 10,3486,431
GunnarnSweden 10,7586,685
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6726,010
GabesTunisia 9,6816,016
GafsaTunisia 9,5785,952
GiresunTurkey 12,2077,586
GoztepeTurkey 11,4337,105
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7408,538
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6618,489
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3375,802
GajvoronUkraine 11,4697,127
GeniceskUkraine 11,8607,370
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9273,062
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6456,615
Galva, IlUsa 5,8293,622
Galveston, TxUsa 4,8973,043
Geneva, NeUsa 6,1353,813
Genoa, NeUsa 6,1353,813
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1854,465
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3403,318
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7073,546
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2214,487
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9023,046
Goodland, KsUsa 6,1713,835
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,2313,872
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7564,198
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8122,991
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,1463,819
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,5424,065
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8703,648
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6924,780
Gravette, ArUsa 5,5413,443
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3634,576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1103,797
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5803,468
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9273,062
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0153,116
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2673,273
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0543,140
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5523,450
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5483,448
Greenville, TxUsa 5,3183,304
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9383,068
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8613,021
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,7063,546
Groton, CtUsa 5,4693,398
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0306,232
GuanareVenezuela 1,9141,190
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7121,064
GuiriaVenezuela 2,2851,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -