Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6059,076
ShkoderAlbania 10,6406,612
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4735,886
SaltaArgentina 1,9381,204
San AntonioArgentina 3,6702,281
San LuisArgentina 2,8281,757
San RafaelArgentina 2,9471,832
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2262,005
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2831,419
SarmientoArgentina 4,1642,587
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5788,437
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5818,440
SalzburgAustria 10,2186,350
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9278,033
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1178,151
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0628,117
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6844,153
SaveBenin 8,3135,166
Santa CruzBolivia 1,348838
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5726,570
SalvadorBrazil 3,5632,214
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9841,854
SantaremBrazil 1,8901,174
SantosBrazil 3,1371,949
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,8921,797
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0781,291
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5912,232
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,1281,943
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7911,734
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,1601,964
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9951,861
Sao MateusBrazil 3,5362,197
São PauloBrazil 3,0861,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,8951,799
Sena MadureiraBrazil 255158
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3642,091
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5032,177
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,1201,939
SobralBrazil 3,3992,112
SoureBrazil 2,5971,614
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8941,799
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3382,074
SurubimBrazil 3,8582,398
SadovoBulgaria 11,0846,888
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9436,800
SofiaBulgaria 10,9606,811
SiemreapCambodia 19,19111,925
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8943,662
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9673,708
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5955,341
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2043,855
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5294,679
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
Scott, SkCanada 7,6384,746
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5074,043
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9163,676
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9476,181
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1435,060
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4173,988
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1113,797
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4104,605
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4164,608
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1353,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1234,426
SalCape Verde 5,9433,693
SantiagoChile 2,8171,751
SewellChile 2,8821,791
ShanghaiChina 17,15510,660
ShantouChina 18,14411,275
ShenyangChina 16,0279,959
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6051,619
Simon BolivarColombia 2,1801,355
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4951,550
SibenikCroatia 10,3686,443
SplitCroatia 10,4086,468
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4736,508
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1286,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0551,898
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9591,838
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0301,883
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0621,903
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0471,894
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9631,841
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0541,898
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9991,864
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0461,893
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0711,908
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0751,911
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9591,839
San GabrielEcuador 1,250777
SalloumEgypt 11,0426,862
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0536,869
SohagEgypt 11,6477,238
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8857,385
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1721,971
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,9823,096
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1626,936
StrasbourgFrance 9,8466,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4941,550
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3981,490
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3947,702
SchleswigGermany 10,1296,294
StuttgartGermany 9,9636,191
SamosGreece 11,2366,982
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0306,854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9746,819
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5145,291
SiguiriGuinea 7,1524,445
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2342,010
SzegedHungary 10,7296,667
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4796,512
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0485,623
SagarIndia 16,33410,150
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4699,613
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,35010,160
SemnanIran 13,6048,454
ShahroudIran 13,7138,521
ShirazIran 13,6708,495
ShannonIreland 8,9195,543
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7296,046
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3406,425
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5126,532
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9096,158
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7136,036
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3406,425
SigonellaItaly 10,1806,326
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3204,549
SagaJapan 16,48310,243
SaigoJapan 16,0569,977
SakaiJapan 16,11410,014
SakataJapan 15,4309,589
SapporoJapan 15,0359,343
SaseboJapan 16,52710,270
SendaiJapan 15,4069,573
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,34810,159
ShimonosekiJapan 16,38810,184
ShinjoJapan 15,4119,576
ShionomisakiJapan 16,10310,006
ShirakawaJapan 15,5319,651
ShizuokaJapan 15,8079,822
SumotoJapan 16,09710,003
SuttsuJapan 15,1219,396
SuwaJapan 15,7539,789
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9471,831
SavannakhetLaos 18,95911,781
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0146,844
SiluteLithuania 10,8936,769
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8136,719
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0398,103
SalimaMalawi 11,4267,100
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,00811,812
SibuMalaysia 19,30611,997
SanMali 7,6614,761
SegouMali 7,5254,676
SikassoMali 7,5184,672
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9098,643
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8122,369
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8389,842
SainshandMongolia 15,9309,899
SafiMorocco 7,9124,917
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7024,786
SittweMyanmar 17,81011,067
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0166,224
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8116,718
SaiqOman 14,2808,874
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9718,681
SurOman 14,4758,995
SialkotPakistan 15,5349,653
SibbiPakistan 15,0969,381
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5101,560
San Juan De MarconaPeru 934580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22111,323
SandomierzPoland 10,8846,763
SniezkaPoland 10,4656,503
SuwalkiPoland 10,9846,826
SzczecinPoland 10,4326,483
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1475,063
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9054,291
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0041,867
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3188,276
Satu MareRomania 10,9516,805
SibiuRomania 11,0336,856
SulinaRomania 11,4757,130
SadrinskRussia 13,3778,313
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4087,089
SalekhardRussia 12,7747,938
SaratovRussia 12,5527,800
SejmcanRussia 13,0188,089
SelagoncyRussia 13,5458,417
Simusir IslandRussia 14,1168,772
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7519,166
SmolenskRussia 11,5717,190
SociRussia 12,2827,632
SortovalaRussia 11,4117,091
SuntarRussia 13,9738,683
SurgutRussia 13,4258,342
SverdlovskRussia 13,1768,188
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4287,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0321,884
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6365,367
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8898,631
SingaporeSingapore 19,06111,845
SliacSlovakia 10,6826,638
SeoulSouth Korea 16,29010,123
SineijuSouth Korea 16,15910,041
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5975,342
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9595,567
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8345,489
SevilleSpain 8,4135,228
SennarSudan 11,7657,311
ShambatSudan 11,6687,250
ShendiSudan 11,7727,315
StenseleSweden 10,7346,670
StockholmSweden 10,7226,663
StorlienSweden 10,4656,503
SundsvallSweden 10,7216,662
SantisSwitzerland 9,9376,175
SongeaTanzania 11,6017,209
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,87311,728
SongkhlaThailand 19,05811,843
Suphan BuriThailand 18,80111,683
Surat ThaniThailand 18,90211,746
SurinThailand 19,04311,833
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1485,064
SokodeTogo 8,1915,090
SfaxTunisia 9,7526,060
SousseTunisia 9,7726,073
SamsunTurkey 12,0297,475
SiirtTurkey 12,5527,800
SivasTurkey 12,1057,522
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2418,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9465,559
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3435,806
SarataUkraine 11,4657,124
SarnyUkraine 11,2286,977
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8217,346
SumyUkraine 11,7927,328
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0308,718
SaltoUruguay 2,9071,806
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3744,582
Safford, AzUsa 6,1773,839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8483,634
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1992,609
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,5973,478
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,1353,813
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2543,887
Salem, InUsa 5,4763,403
Salem, OrUsa 7,8724,892
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,8804,276
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4153,365
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1343,190
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,6914,158
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3854,589
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0041,867
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,1254,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,9884,342
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0774,398
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9433,072
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2273,870
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6162,868
Scott City, KsUsa 6,0153,738
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,4894,033
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,4763,403
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0004,971
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6893,535
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0705,015
Selma, AlUsa 4,7882,975
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4723,400
Seymour, InUsa 5,4763,403
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3423,319
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9114,295
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,1363,192
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1953,850
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3223,929
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7673,584
Southport, NcUsa 4,7502,952
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5123,425
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3503,325
Spickard, MoUsa 5,8773,652
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3613,953
Springfield, IlUsa 5,6823,531
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,5713,462
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3397,046
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4093,983
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,5973,478
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2883,908
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4773,404
State College, PaUsa 5,4923,413
State University, MsUsa 4,9683,087
State University, NmUsa 5,8933,662
Staunton, VaUsa 5,2223,245
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5514,071
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,7843,594
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3184,547
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1693,834
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5593,454
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,3853,346
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6872,912
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7514,817
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7253,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,0463,757
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7283,560
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5549,044
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,7911,113
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8251,134
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7781,105
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4704,642
SocotraYemen 13,9518,670
SenangaZambia 10,1836,328
SerenjeZambia 10,9746,819
SeshekeZambia 10,2676,380
SolweziZambia 10,5856,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -