Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5045,906
In SalahAlgeria 8,8005,468
InnsbruckAustria 10,0856,267
IbiriteBrazil 3,1611,965
IguatuBrazil 3,4762,160
IlheusBrazil 3,5282,193
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5851,606
IndaialBrazil 3,0811,915
IpameriBrazil 2,6661,657
IraiBrazil 2,8071,744
IreceBrazil 3,1851,979
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3512,083
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,475916
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6901,050
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,2051,992
ItaperunaBrazil 3,4192,125
ItapevaBrazil 2,9151,812
ItirucuBrazil 3,4132,121
ItuacuBrazil 3,2752,035
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3911,486
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7196,039
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4394,622
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7806,077
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8646,129
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,378856
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5792,845
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,3753,340
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1041,929
IzobambaEcuador 1,223760
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7117,277
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1641,966
IoanninaGreece 10,7216,662
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7395,430
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4735,886
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,09810,003
IranshahrIran 14,4989,009
IstranaItaly 10,1096,282
IidaJapan 15,8109,824
IizukaJapan 16,42710,208
IrakoJapan 15,9249,895
IriomotejimaJapan 17,63710,960
IrozakiJapan 15,8009,818
IshigakijimaJapan 17,61710,947
IshinomakiJapan 15,3669,549
IwamizawaJapan 14,9969,318
IzuharaJapan 16,46610,232
IrbidJordan 12,0497,488
IfraneMorocco 8,3155,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6037,210
IlorinNigeria 8,5515,314
InchonNorth Korea 16,31510,139
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7686,691
IslamabadPakistan 15,3579,543
IquitosPeru 562349
IloiloPhilippines 18,52811,514
IasiRomania 11,3067,026
IcaRussia 13,3688,307
IlirnejRussia 12,1487,549
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5099,016
IrkutskRussia 15,0919,378
Ivdel’Russia 12,9338,037
IbizaSpain 9,0675,635
IspartaTurkey 11,5557,181
IstanbulTurkey 11,4277,101
IzmirTurkey 11,2606,997
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0686,878
IzmailUkraine 11,4037,086
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3313,934
Independence, KsUsa 5,6693,523
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8103,610
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,5603,455
Indianola, IaUsa 5,9613,704
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6864,154
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3052,675
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0813,779
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2633,892
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6573,516
IsokaZambia 11,2967,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -