Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9335,551
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3725,824
EsquelArgentina 3,8662,402
EzeizaArgentina 3,2161,998
East SaleAustralia 13,5438,416
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1589,420
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,419
EssendonAustralia 13,7118,520
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,3172,061
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1281,944
EspinosaBrazil 3,1341,948
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2463,881
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9334,930
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9554,944
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9504,940
Edson, AbCanada 8,0925,028
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1415,059
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1084,417
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8406,115
ErlianChina 16,0609,980
El CaranoColombia 1,6751,041
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4996,524
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9911,859
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9991,864
El ArishEgypt 11,8637,372
El TorEgypt 11,8447,360
ErfurtGermany 10,1406,301
EssenGermany 9,8796,139
EsfahanIran 13,5258,405
EilatIsrael 11,9717,439
EsashiJapan 15,1979,443
EldoretKenya 11,7827,322
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4669,611
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8314,866
EeldeNetherlands 9,9036,154
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9361,824
EnuguNigeria 8,8345,490
EncarnacionParaguay 2,6411,641
EvoraPortugal 8,3035,159
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1619,421
EkimcanRussia 14,5839,062
Elat’MaRussia 12,1787,568
ElistaRussia 12,5687,810
ErbogacenRussia 14,1108,768
EssejRussia 13,2918,259
Ed DueimSudan 11,6317,228
El FasherSudan 10,8756,758
El GeneinaSudan 10,5636,564
El ObeidSudan 11,3967,082
El ShowakSudan 12,0077,461
En NahudSudan 11,1976,958
EdirneTurkey 11,2186,971
ErzincanTurkey 12,3187,655
ErzurumTurkey 12,4547,739
EskisehirTurkey 11,5547,180
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,5978,449
EntebbeUganda 11,4637,123
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4005,841
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3815,829
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9703,710
Eastman, GaUsa 4,6512,891
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9153,675
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8864,279
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,8103,610
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,8373,627
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,3153,303
Elko, NvUsa 7,1304,431
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,9513,698
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9604,325
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9053,670
Erie, PaUsa 5,6693,523
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,8563,639
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8374,870
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,5063,421
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7034,787
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6884,156
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,8574,261
Evansville, InUsa 5,4253,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -