Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9929,316
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8389,221
KhostAfghanistan 15,1119,390
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8619,235
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,0833,780
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4929,627
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2956,397
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8788,002
KandiBenin 8,4305,238
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5034,041
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5034,041
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0826,265
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1395,679
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3724,581
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9963,726
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2299,463
KashiChina 15,2159,455
KunmingChina 18,01711,196
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5215,917
KhargaEgypt 11,5287,163
KosseirEgypt 11,9027,396
KajaaniFinland 11,2336,980
KuopioFinland 11,2436,987
KuusamoFinland 11,2877,014
KarlsruheGermany 9,9136,160
KasselGermany 10,0436,241
KonstanzGermany 9,9366,175
KumasiGhana 7,8454,875
KalamataGreece 10,7996,711
KerkiraGreece 10,6446,614
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8816,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5115,289
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4675,883
KankanGuinea 7,1094,417
KindiaGuinea 6,7224,177
KissidougouGuinea 6,9994,349
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8856,143
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,35611,407
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,35711,407
KeszthelyHungary 10,5176,535
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1285,673
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,27010,732
KotaIndia 16,0079,947
KozhikodeIndia 16,33510,151
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,43210,832
KermanIran 14,0668,741
KermanshahIran 13,0738,124
Khoram AbadIran 13,1938,198
KilkennyIreland 9,0115,600
KingstonJamaica 2,9761,850
KagoshimaJapan 16,60510,319
KanazawaJapan 15,8139,827
KaruizawaJapan 15,7019,757
KatsuuraJapan 15,6569,729
KawaguchikoJapan 15,7459,784
KitamiesashiJapan 14,8219,210
KobeJapan 16,0499,973
KochiJapan 16,24710,096
KofuJapan 15,7489,786
KumagayaJapan 15,6579,729
KumamotoJapan 16,49410,250
KumejimaJapan 17,27310,734
KureJapan 16,26210,105
KushiroJapan 14,8509,228
KutchanJapan 15,0819,371
KyotoJapan 15,9909,937
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,8509,228
KitaleKenya 11,7607,308
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2318,222
KufraLibya 10,7896,704
KaunasLithuania 11,0436,863
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8736,757
KybartaiLithuania 10,9756,820
KarongaMalawi 11,4347,105
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,21711,942
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,22311,945
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,99611,805
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,26711,972
KuantanMalaysia 19,19011,925
KuchingMalaysia 19,26211,970
KayesMali 7,0094,355
KeniebaMali 6,9794,337
KidalMali 8,4415,245
KitaMali 7,1694,455
KoutiaMali 7,5694,703
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5878,443
KisinevMoldova 11,4097,090
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5409,657
KhatgalMongolia 15,2419,471
KhovdMongolia 15,2829,496
KhujirtMongolia 15,6659,734
KhutagMongolia 15,3929,565
KenitraMorocco 8,2255,111
KalewaMyanmar 17,70611,003
KathaMyanmar 17,76911,042
KawthaungMyanmar 18,82911,700
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,91211,131
KengtungMyanmar 18,22711,327
KhamtiMyanmar 17,57010,918
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4935,899
KathmanduNepal 16,69810,376
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2058,206
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,059
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3627,061
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4027,085
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3617,060
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3177,033
KanoNigeria 9,0485,622
KangnungNorth Korea 16,17810,053
KarasjokNorway 11,1026,899
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0796,263
KristiansandNorway 10,1286,293
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2476,368
KhasabOman 14,0868,753
KarachiPakistan 15,1729,428
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,1849,435
KhanpurPakistan 15,3869,561
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0439,348
KororPalau 17,23110,708
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7486,679
KlodzkoPoland 10,5226,539
KoszalinPoland 10,5446,552
KrakowPoland 10,7436,676
KalakanRussia 14,7529,167
KaliningradRussia 10,8336,732
KamenskoeRussia 12,4587,741
KandalaksaRussia 11,4087,089
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8107,339
KazanRussia 12,6007,830
KemRussia 11,5527,179
KerchRussia 11,9927,452
KhabarovskRussia 14,9159,268
KirenskRussia 14,4999,010
KirovRussia 12,5037,770
KljuciRussia 13,0478,108
KolpasevRussia 14,0058,703
KorfRussia 12,5737,813
KostromaRussia 12,0447,484
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2727,626
KotlasRussia 12,2467,610
KrasnodarRussia 12,2107,587
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4128,334
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0378,101
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5069,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5607,183
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7767,939
KurganRussia 13,5068,393
KurskRussia 11,8827,384
KyraRussia 15,4059,573
KigaliRwanda 11,1756,944
KoldaSenegal 6,5924,097
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8484,255
KosiceSlovakia 10,8386,735
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1086,281
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8979,879
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,83510,461
KadugliSudan 11,3167,032
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6197,220
KassalaSudan 12,0797,506
KhartoumSudan 11,6697,251
KostiSudan 11,6597,245
KalmarSweden 10,5926,582
KaresuandoSweden 10,9846,826
KarlstadSweden 10,4586,499
KristianstadSweden 10,4466,491
KamishliSyria 12,5007,768
KanchanaburiThailand 18,77311,666
Khlong YaiThailand 19,21211,938
Khon KaenThailand 18,85811,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,94011,769
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,93011,763
KairouanTunisia 9,7226,041
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1177,530
KarsTurkey 12,6057,833
KastamonuTurkey 11,8197,344
KayseriTurkey 11,9827,446
KonyaTurkey 11,7307,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,8358,597
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3858,939
KinlossUk 9,4645,881
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9087,400
KievUkraine 11,5097,152
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9607,432
KirovogradUkraine 11,6417,234
KlepininoUkraine 11,8187,344
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7667,312
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0946,894
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,7207,283
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8093,610
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5824,712
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,8273,621
Keene, NhUsa 5,6913,536
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6323,500
Kenton, OkUsa 6,0413,754
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8282,379
Kimball, NeUsa 6,4364,000
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5466,553
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,6773,528
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8603,020
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6234,737
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,0833,159
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2896,394
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9236,788
KabompoZambia 10,3266,416
KabweZambia 10,7636,689
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7686,691
KafirondaZambia 10,7626,688
KaomaZambia 10,3686,443
KasamaZambia 11,1336,918
KasempaZambia 10,5036,527
KawambwaZambia 10,9206,786
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8366,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -