Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9629,297
FarahAfghanistan 14,4808,998
FormosaArgentina 2,4031,493
ForrestAustralia 15,2349,467
FrancistownBotswana 10,5266,541
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2662,651
FloraniaBrazil 3,7522,331
FlorestaBrazil 3,5412,201
FlorianoBrazil 3,0631,903
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,1791,975
FormosaBrazil 2,6761,663
FortalezaBrazil 3,5902,231
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5821,605
FrancaBrazil 2,8601,777
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5734,706
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0975,032
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7575,442
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6834,774
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9005,531
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4365,242
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0313,748
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0243,743
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9994,971
FayaChad 10,2806,388
FamagustaCyprus 11,8637,372
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0806,264
FarafraEgypt 11,2837,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3585,815
FichtelbergGermany 10,2666,379
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,9596,189
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7836,701
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0144,980
FaranahGuinea 6,9454,316
FalconaraItaly 10,1656,316
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9986,213
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3036,403
FonniItaly 9,7546,062
FrontoneItaly 10,1136,284
FrosinoneItaly 10,1226,290
FukauraJapan 15,2999,507
FukueJapan 16,62210,329
FukuiJapan 15,8819,868
FukuokaJapan 16,45310,224
FukushimaJapan 15,4709,613
FukuyamaJapan 16,19910,067
FushikiJapan 15,7709,800
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8889,251
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4827,756
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3347,664
FunchalMadeira 7,2824,525
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7501,709
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3495,188
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2126,346
FaroPortugal 8,2285,113
FerganaRussia 14,8629,236
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6454,129
FalunSweden 10,6036,589
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5255,919
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9167,405
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2286,356
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,0173,739
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,8833,656
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2543,887
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6424,128
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9123,674
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3173,925
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5083,423
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5604,077
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0823,779
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4803,405
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8773,031
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4112,741
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4672,776
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7704,207
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6293,498
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,4514,009
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8363,627
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0443,756
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,4604,015
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1563,826
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,3613,953
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0552,520
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,7163,552
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,4343,377
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6633,519
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,3463,322
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6123,487
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3423,319
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8122,991
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5483,448
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,1743,215
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,1354,434
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -