Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9389,282
NeuquenArgentina 3,4332,133
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1961,986
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4957,764
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5538,422
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3328,906
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7642,339
NatitingouBenin 8,2455,124
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,4022,114
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5055,907
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1685,697
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2444,502
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5464,068
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8244,240
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3555,813
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6474,752
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1243,806
N’DjamenaChad 9,7466,056
NanchangChina 17,63810,960
NanjingChina 17,18710,680
NanningChina 18,40311,436
NicosiaCyprus 11,8047,335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2986,399
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0641,904
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9631,841
NegeleEthiopia 12,3247,658
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9937,452
NandiFiji 11,9937,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9776,821
NancyFrance 9,7506,059
NantesFrance 9,1425,681
NiceFrance 9,6816,016
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3316,420
NurembergGermany 10,1166,286
NurnbergGermany 10,1136,285
NaxosGreece 11,0986,896
NanortalikGreenland 7,9224,923
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0204,984
NordGreenland 10,3636,440
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2005,096
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1484,442
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,47310,237
New DelhiIndia 15,9679,922
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1896,332
NaganoJapan 15,7039,758
NagasakiJapan 16,55510,287
NagoJapan 17,16810,668
NagoyaJapan 15,8959,877
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,21810,700
NaraJapan 16,0079,947
NazeJapan 16,92310,516
NemuroJapan 14,7499,165
NiigataJapan 15,5559,666
NikkoJapan 15,6079,699
NobeokaJapan 16,45010,222
NairobiKenya 11,9137,403
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9176,163
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0819,371
NidaLithuania 10,8656,752
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8788,003
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6557,864
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4447,111
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4117,091
NaraMali 7,4604,635
NioroMali 7,2494,504
NemaMauritania 7,5064,664
NouakchottMauritania 6,6864,155
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9258,032
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2897,015
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5037,148
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5267,163
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3107,028
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7871,732
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5795,952
NiameyNiger 8,4025,221
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7816,700
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1196,909
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7436,676
NawabshahPakistan 15,2609,483
NokkundiPakistan 14,6489,102
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6891,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,55211,528
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2247,596
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1239,398
NikolaevRussia 11,6347,229
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2688,866
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8147,963
NizneangarskRussia 14,7199,147
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7429,161
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8417,980
NovgorodRussia 11,4787,133
NovosibirskRussia 14,3078,891
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,87510,486
No. 6Sudan 11,7077,275
NyalaSudan 10,8066,715
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,87911,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,72111,633
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,99211,802
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,52311,511
NarathiwatThailand 19,17511,916
NigdeTurkey 11,9177,406
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5638,428
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8167,343
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6773,528
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6773,528
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2063,235
Natchez, MsUsa 4,9333,065
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5753,464
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5783,466
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4233,370
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5483,448
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0993,790
New London, WiUsa 6,1173,801
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7162,930
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7262,937
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2543,887
New YorkUsa 5,4773,404
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4373,379
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4513,387
Newark, NjUsa 5,4453,384
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2113,860
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8363,005
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7183,553
Newnan, GaUsa 4,8192,995
Newport, TnUsa 5,0753,154
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0506,867
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0433,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2013,854
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8644,886
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2743,899
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2773,901
Norton, KsUsa 6,1413,816
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6263,496
NdolaZambia 10,8126,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -