Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7059,138
ChlefAlgeria 8,9745,577
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4325,861
CeresArgentina 2,5841,606
ChamicalArgentina 2,5121,561
ChepesArgentina 2,6121,623
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1952,607
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8921,797
CórdobaArgentina 2,6621,654
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6721,660
CorrientesArgentina 2,4881,546
CairnsAustralia 15,1299,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6198,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30810,134
CedunaAustralia 14,8379,220
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4718,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3299,526
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1368,784
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5329,652
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6748,497
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,411
ChittagongBangladesh 17,57610,922
CharnocksBarbados 2,6701,659
CotonouBenin 8,2695,139
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,4822,164
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4792,162
CabroboBrazil 3,4582,149
CaceresBrazil 1,6701,038
CaetiteBrazil 3,1381,950
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8442,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2091,373
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6361,638
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,1391,950
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3512,082
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5562,210
CaparaoBrazil 3,3942,109
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5701,597
CaratingaBrazil 3,3402,076
CaravelasBrazil 3,5712,219
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,0021,865
CarolinaBrazil 2,5691,596
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,8761,787
CataguasesBrazil 3,3482,080
CatalaoBrazil 2,7061,681
CatanduvaBrazil 2,7471,707
CaxiasBrazil 3,0501,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,1041,929
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9112,430
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,3022,052
ChapecoBrazil 2,8451,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6241,009
CipoBrazil 3,5492,205
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3641,469
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1851,979
CordeiroBrazil 3,4072,117
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8981,801
CorumbaBrazil 1,8771,166
CoximBrazil 2,0751,290
CrateusBrazil 3,3402,076
CuiabaBrazil 1,7921,114
CuritibaBrazil 2,9771,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7844,837
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9935,588
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3545,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5285,299
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7014,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5995,965
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0014,350
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4564,012
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2583,889
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0973,789
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1033,792
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1573,826
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1285,051
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9384,312
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7274,801
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4425,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7475,436
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8734,892
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3933,972
Comox, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7344,806
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7624,823
ChicoChile 4,2722,655
ChillanChile 3,1631,965
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1901,982
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1391,329
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1682,590
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9801,852
ChangchunChina 15,7499,787
ChangduChina 17,17010,669
ChangshaChina 17,75011,030
ChengduChina 17,45110,844
ChongqingChina 17,62610,953
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8011,119
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2986,399
CamagueyCuba 3,3792,100
CasablancaCuba 3,7052,302
ChebCzech Republic 10,2196,350
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3406,426
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0931,922
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0101,870
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0331,885
CanarEcuador 1,099683
CairoEgypt 11,6307,227
CaenFrance 9,3025,780
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3695,822
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5011,554
CocobeachGabon 8,9645,570
CologneGermany 9,8676,131
ChiosGreece 11,1716,942
CorfuGreece 10,6446,614
ConakryGuinea 6,6294,119
CatacamasHonduras 3,0621,903
CholutecaHonduras 2,9971,862
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,79710,438
CherrapunjiIndia 17,36110,788
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,36110,788
ChahbaharIran 14,5369,033
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9685,573
ClonesIreland 9,0965,653
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0235,607
CorkIreland 8,9045,533
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9025,532
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7176,038
CameriItaly 9,8436,117
CampobassoItaly 10,2316,358
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7896,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7526,060
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6806,015
Cape MeleItaly 9,7656,068
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2576,374
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1946,335
CerviaItaly 10,0936,272
CiampinoItaly 10,0676,256
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9686,194
Cisa PassItaly 9,9146,161
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0106,220
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1296,294
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1876,330
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3936,458
ChibaJapan 15,6429,720
ChichibuJapan 15,6899,749
ChichijimaJapan 15,9599,917
ChoshiJapan 15,5789,680
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0607,494
ChilekaMalawi 11,4217,097
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3207,034
ChitipaMalawi 11,3737,067
ChihuahuaMexico 5,5753,464
ComitanMexico 3,5912,231
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3239,522
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5489,662
ChoirMongolia 15,7579,792
CasablancaMorocco 8,1025,035
ChindeMozambique 11,5047,149
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,16311,287
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8467,362
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4877,138
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5537,179
CondegaNicaragua 2,9521,834
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,20711,314
ChejuNorth Korea 16,68410,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,22210,081
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,36210,168
ChhorPakistan 15,4209,582
ChitralPakistan 15,1349,404
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5801,603
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2151,376
CajamarcaPeru 856532
ChachapoyasPeru 811504
ChiclayoPeru 1,010627
ChimbotePeru 859534
CuzcoPeru 610379
CzestochowaPoland 10,7016,649
CoimbraPortugal 8,3395,182
CalafatRomania 10,9326,793
CeahlauRomania 11,1796,947
ClujRomania 10,9986,834
ConstantaRomania 11,3897,077
CraiovaRomania 11,0086,841
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2777,629
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8187,966
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4467,734
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6037,210
Cape UelenRussia 11,2456,988
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8339,217
CaraRussia 14,5409,035
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7677,933
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1567,554
ChitaRussia 15,1259,399
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,1169,394
CokurdahRussia 12,5647,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4368,970
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4435,868
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8949,877
CaceresSpain 8,4675,261
CadizSpain 8,3435,185
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6395,369
CordobaSpain 8,5175,293
ColomboSri Lanka 16,77610,424
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,85911,719
ChanthaburiThailand 19,09211,864
Chiang MaiThailand 18,39711,432
Chiang RaiThailand 18,36211,410
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,94511,773
ChumphonThailand 18,88311,734
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1996,959
CorumTurkey 11,9237,409
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3248,901
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5899,066
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1995,716
CernovcyUkraine 11,1776,945
ChernigovUkraine 11,5487,176
CarrascoUruguay 3,3262,067
ColoniaUruguay 3,2111,995
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9501,833
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3763,341
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2733,276
Camden, ScUsa 4,8112,990
Canton, NyUsa 5,9273,683
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2783,901
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8563,017
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1263,807
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,6323,500
Casper, WyUsa 6,7314,183
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0024,973
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3963,353
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9863,098
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1183,802
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6632,898
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6702,902
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2953,290
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9413,070
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2093,237
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3173,926
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,0373,130
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9163,676
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8023,605
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8623,021
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,1563,826
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,4934,035
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8183,615
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8433,631
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5004,661
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5873,472
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,5754,086
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,4433,382
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4503,386
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4583,392
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,0033,730
Clark, SdUsa 6,5094,045
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1513,201
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3003,293
Clayton, NmUsa 6,0033,730
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6293,498
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9123,674
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8766,758
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7633,581
College Park, MdUsa 5,2813,282
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,2923,910
Columbia, MoUsa 5,6753,527
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8092,988
Columbus, GaUsa 5,5003,418
Columbus, InUsa 5,4763,403
Columbus, KsUsa 5,6213,493
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4993,417
Conception, MoUsa 5,9073,670
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9853,719
Conway, ArUsa 5,2933,289
Conway, ScUsa 4,7682,963
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7063,546
Corning, ArUsa 5,3483,323
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8053,607
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,9243,060
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,2423,258
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6723,524
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8674,889
Covington, LaUsa 4,8132,991
Covington, TnUsa 5,3073,298
Crete, NeUsa 6,0903,784
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0074,354
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8568,610
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8568,610
CaracasVenezuela 2,1201,317
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9831,232
CoroVenezuela 2,1811,355
ChipataZambia 11,2186,971
ChomaZambia 10,5696,568
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0706,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -