Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9669,300
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1009,383
JuninArgentina 3,1021,927
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,7741,724
JacobinaBrazil 3,3372,073
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6642,277
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9572,459
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,8651,780
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,3022,052
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8374,870
JiuquanChina 16,34210,155
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5061,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0341,886
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9491,833
JoensuuFinland 11,3447,049
JokioinenFinland 11,0316,855
JyvskylFinland 11,1446,925
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7385,430
JulianehbGreenland 7,9604,946
JagdalpurIndia 16,84110,465
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,39711,432
JerusalemIsrael 11,9927,452
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7721,723
JosNigeria 9,0455,620
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8996,151
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9126,160
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1979,444
JhelumPakistan 15,4449,597
JiwaniPakistan 14,6579,108
JuliacaPeru 815506
JakutskRussia 13,7998,575
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6587,866
JenisejskRussia 14,2388,847
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,6859,125
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,6639,112
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1014,413
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3977,704
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7467,920
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,4946,521
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3735,203
JubaSudan 11,4427,110
JokkmokkSweden 10,8686,753
JönköpingSweden 10,4766,510
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4716,507
JendoubaTunisia 9,6275,982
JerbaTunisia 9,7416,053
JerseyUk 9,1855,708
JaltaUkraine 11,8267,349
Jackson, MsUsa 4,9463,074
Jackson, TnUsa 5,2233,245
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4532,767
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,7093,548
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4573,391
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3175,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -