Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2025,718
LuandaAngola 9,2155,726
LuenaAngola 9,8966,150
La PlataArgentina 3,2562,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6451,022
La RiojaArgentina 2,3951,488
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9851,855
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,6872,913
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1331,325
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2698,245
LavertonAustralia 13,7108,519
LearmonthAustralia 16,59310,311
LongreachAustralia 14,8339,217
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8339,218
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1228,154
Low HeadAustralia 13,3338,285
LinzAustria 10,3136,409
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6986,027
LerwickUk 9,6976,026
La PazBolivia 970603
LavrasBrazil 3,1211,940
LencoisBrazil 3,2492,019
LinharesBrazil 3,5352,197
LondrinaBrazil 2,6871,670
LomBulgaria 10,9566,808
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7324,805
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3923,972
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1425,681
Langara, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6114,730
London, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5765,329
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7424,811
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1734,457
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4191,503
LanzhouChina 16,86210,478
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,96910,545
Las GaviotasColombia 1,414879
LimonCosta Rica 2,4301,510
LarnacaCyprus 11,8357,355
LimassolCyprus 11,7827,322
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7126,657
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3866,454
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0786,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9601,840
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9601,840
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1191,938
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,319820
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,039646
LuxorEgypt 11,7457,299
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2181,999
Laucala BayFiji 11,8797,382
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2847,012
Le MansFrance 9,3005,779
LilleFrance 9,5935,961
LyonFrance 9,5685,946
LambarnGabon 9,0065,596
LastourvilleGabon 9,2775,765
LibrevilleGabon 8,9345,552
LeipzigGermany 10,2476,367
LindenbergGermany 10,3796,449
LamiaGreece 10,8526,744
LarissaGreece 10,8576,747
LemnosGreece 11,0856,888
LimnosGreece 11,0996,897
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9011,803
LabeGuinea 6,8204,238
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2026,339
La CeibaHonduras 3,1951,985
La MesaHonduras 3,2362,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6779,742
LudhianaIndia 15,7389,780
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9426,178
LatinaItaly 10,0886,269
LatronicoItaly 10,3206,413
LecceItaly 10,5016,525
LodwarKenya 11,8627,371
Luang PrabangLaos 18,50511,499
LiepajaLatvia 10,8736,757
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9456,801
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7776,075
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7306,668
LabuanMalaysia 19,27811,980
LuqaMalta 10,1146,285
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7511,709
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,5883,473
LashioMyanmar 17,96611,164
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3727,067
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3757,069
LagosNigeria 8,3775,206
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1806,326
LillehammerNorway 10,3366,423
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5689,674
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0851,296
LimaPeru 816507
LegaspiPhilippines 18,33811,395
LisbonPortugal 8,2115,102
LeninbadRussia 14,7289,152
LevsiRussia 13,2378,226
LungiSierra Leone 6,6454,129
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2996,400
LanzaroteSpain 7,3804,586
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9035,532
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8726,135
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8776,138
LatakiaSyria 12,0287,474
LampangThailand 18,47611,481
LoeiThailand 18,70111,621
Lop BuriThailand 18,82311,697
LomeTogo 8,1435,060
LeemingUk 9,4375,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6986,027
London, EnglandUk 9,4005,841
London-GatwickUk 9,3975,840
LynehamUk 9,2935,775
L’VovUkraine 11,0386,859
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,5027,148
LozovajaUkraine 11,9377,418
LubnyUkraine 11,6867,262
LuckUkraine 11,1506,929
LuganskUkraine 12,1557,553
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1433,817
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,8463,633
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8303,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8873,037
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4412,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8413,630
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9154,297
Lamar, MoUsa 5,6713,524
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2493,262
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0223,742
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8484,255
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8894,281
Laramie, WyUsa 6,5544,073
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0303,125
Larned, KsUsa 5,9103,672
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,1253,806
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7604,201
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2843,284
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8113,611
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6903,536
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2363,875
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6283,497
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7673,584
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,3263,310
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0503,138
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,0943,165
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,2093,237
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5974,721
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8013,605
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7673,584
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1883,224
Libby, MtUsa 7,6594,760
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0643,769
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2983,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6044,104
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2773,279
Llano, TxUsa 5,2923,289
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3833,966
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,8344,247
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,8564,260
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,8604,263
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,0913,785
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9693,088
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3823,345
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9683,087
Loup City, NeUsa 6,2063,857
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7973,602
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,6883,535
Luling, TxUsa 5,0973,167
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6114,108
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,1353,191
LivingstoneZambia 10,4196,475
LundaziZambia 11,3117,029
LusakaZambia 10,7446,677
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7446,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -