Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4158,958
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2665,758
HuamboAngola 9,4335,862
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45110,223
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1498,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1548,174
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0139,330
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7754,210
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5855,956
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9173,677
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9443,693
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7833,594
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9074,292
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7173,552
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6155,353
Hope, BcCanada 8,0655,012
HaikouChina 18,69511,617
HailarChina 15,3449,535
HamiChina 15,8689,860
HetanChina 15,6469,723
HavanaCuba 3,6882,292
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9981,863
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9921,860
HelwanEgypt 11,6237,223
HurguadaEgypt 11,8497,363
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5105,909
HelsinkiFinland 11,0926,893
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1116,905
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6414,749
HamburgGermany 10,1366,299
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1366,298
HannoverGermany 10,0886,269
HelgolandGermany 10,0156,224
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0726,259
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0696,879
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4645,260
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7226,042
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0476,243
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2765,764
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,52910,271
HaifaIsrael 11,9697,438
HaboroJapan 14,9159,269
HachijojimaJapan 15,8279,835
HachinoheJapan 15,2069,449
HagiJapan 16,32110,142
HakodateJapan 15,1629,422
HamadaJapan 16,24010,092
HamamatsuJapan 15,8719,863
HikoneJapan 15,9379,903
HimejiJapan 16,0769,990
HiradoJapan 16,52210,267
HirooJapan 14,9659,300
HiroshimaJapan 16,25410,101
HitaJapan 16,43910,216
HitoyoshiJapan 16,53910,277
HunLibya 10,1316,296
HomboriMali 8,0454,999
HomalinMyanmar 17,61610,947
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,43911,458
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5097,152
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
HororataNew Zealand 11,4917,141
HyderabadPakistan 15,2939,503
HuanucoPeru 626389
HelPoland 10,7206,661
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9119,266
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2778,251
HatangaRussia 12,9058,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4907,762
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1074,416
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6407,855
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,6036,589
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0668,741
HaejuSouth Korea 16,30510,132
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8769,866
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,90710,506
HalaibSudan 12,1377,542
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9937,452
HudeibaSudan 11,8317,352
HaparandaSweden 11,0586,872
HarnosandSweden 10,7476,678
HamaSyria 12,1197,531
HassakahSyria 12,4667,746
Hua HinThailand 18,88811,737
HakkariTurkey 12,7167,902
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4925,899
HersonUkraine 11,6837,260
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2566,995
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0343,128
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8023,605
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4713,400
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4153,365
Hart, MiUsa 6,0003,729
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5743,464
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2543,886
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,6962,918
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5574,075
Hays, KsUsa 6,0003,729
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4804,648
Hebron, NeUsa 6,0433,755
Helena, MtUsa 7,3284,554
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7373,565
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9693,088
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9433,072
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3603,952
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1903,225
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7502,952
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5524,071
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3743,339
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,5733,463
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7633,581
Holly, CoUsa 6,0703,772
Homer, AkUsa 10,2756,385
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3023,295
Horton, KsUsa 5,8973,665
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5574,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,2223,245
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0073,733
Houma, LaUsa 4,7112,927
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9883,100
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,3163,304
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0503,138
Huron, SdUsa 6,4614,015
HanoiVietnam 18,54011,521
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,60812,184
HarareZimbabwe 10,9706,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -