Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1903,225
UaupesBrazil 1,009627
UbatubaBrazil 3,2222,002
UberabaBrazil 2,7771,725
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2385,119
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5349,653
UpernavikGreenland 9,0635,632
UummannaqGreenland 8,8775,517
UdineItaly 10,2026,340
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0546,248
UenoJapan 15,9809,930
UnzendakeJapan 16,52910,271
UrakawaJapan 15,0099,327
UshibukaJapan 16,58810,308
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,5959,691
UwajimaJapan 16,34010,154
UkmergeLithuania 11,1036,899
UtenaLithuania 11,1556,932
UlaangomMongolia 15,1199,395
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,5909,687
UlgiiMongolia 15,1369,406
UliastaiMongolia 15,4619,608
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1879,437
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6609,731
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,09310,001
UfaRussia 13,0308,097
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1477,548
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1579,419
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0108,085
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,9849,311
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3107,649
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,9508,047
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8418,601
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5097,773
Umm BeninSudan 11,7967,330
UmeňSweden 10,8736,757
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,09511,866
Udon ThaniThailand 18,77711,668
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,57211,541
UrfaTurkey 12,2837,633
UsakTurkey 11,4557,118
Uman’Ukraine 11,4957,143
UzgorodUkraine 10,9106,780
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4243,370
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6093,485
Urbana, IlUsa 5,6413,506
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5313,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -