Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4035,843
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0915,650
DavisAntarctica 11,1406,923
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21410,076
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,70310,379
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,38210,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8878,629
DhakaBangladesh 17,38210,802
D’UccleBelgium 9,6856,018
DiamantinaBrazil 3,1421,952
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7071,061
DouradosBrazil 2,3141,438
DoualaCameroon 9,0295,610
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6184,113
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1644,452
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0865,646
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5124,047
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5425,308
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3463,943
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7924,221
DuianChina 16,69010,371
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5306,543
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7807,942
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0891,920
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9521,834
DabaaEgypt 11,3497,052
DakhlaEgypt 11,3707,066
DijonFrance 9,6265,982
DresdenGermany 10,3356,423
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0026,215
DebrecenHungary 10,8536,744
DalatangiIceland 9,3995,840
DaltonganjIndia 16,80910,445
DarbhangaIndia 16,84010,465
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,39410,809
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,39810,811
DumkaIndia 17,07210,609
DwarkaIndia 15,4479,599
DezfulIran 13,2268,219
DublinIreland 9,1155,664
DecimomannuItaly 9,7126,035
DobbiacoItaly 10,1396,300
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5084,665
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0297,475
DagorettiKenya 11,9147,403
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,2216,973
DedzaMalawi 11,3797,071
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0499,973
DashbalbarMongolia 15,3889,563
DaweiMyanmar 18,64511,586
De BiltNetherlands 9,7816,078
De KooyNetherlands 9,7816,078
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7806,077
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3237,036
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4847,137
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5017,147
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1636,315
DalbandinPakistan 14,8009,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2669,487
DirPakistan 15,1719,427
DroshPakistan 15,1469,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,52111,509
DohaQatar 13,6388,475
DorohoiRomania 11,2136,968
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5077,772
DudinkaRussia 13,0068,082
DzardzanRussia 13,1948,199
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4858,380
DakarSenegal 6,4003,977
DaruSierra Leone 6,8784,274
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6666,628
DamazinSudan 11,8317,352
DongolaSudan 11,4807,134
DamascusSyria 12,1077,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1087,524
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4267,721
DusanbeTajikistan 14,7459,163
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,0737,503
DjerbaTunisia 9,7366,050
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4007,706
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3955,838
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2565,752
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8437,359
DonetskUkraine 12,0557,491
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0138,708
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,9483,075
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,2043,234
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,3313,313
Danville, IlUsa 5,6413,506
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8353,005
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7534,818
David City, NeUsa 6,1193,803
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5153,427
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6504,754
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6482,888
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9074,292
Decatur, IlUsa 5,6743,526
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,2763,279
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5023,419
Delphine, InUsa 5,7143,551
Denton, MdUsa 5,2733,276
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,3803,965
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,9993,728
Deseret, UtUsa 6,8174,236
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5984,100
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7483,572
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2183,242
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2624,512
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9123,674
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,9393,690
Dover, DeUsa 5,2733,276
Dover, TnUsa 5,2323,251
Dublin, TxUsa 5,3203,306
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9763,714
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4734,022
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4713,400
Durham, NhUsa 5,6903,536
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -