Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7885,461
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6015,345
OranArgentina 1,8031,120
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,339
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1529,416
OstendeBelgium 9,6045,968
ObidosBrazil 1,8261,135
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9854,962
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9683,709
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9663,708
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6142,246
OdenseDenmark 10,2056,342
OtavaloEcuador 1,250777
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5217,159
OuluFinland 11,1186,909
OroomiehIran 12,8267,970
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7966,087
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2694,517
ObihiroJapan 14,9289,277
OfunatoJapan 15,2959,504
OitaJapan 16,40210,192
OkayamaJapan 16,13910,029
OkinoerabuJapan 17,05210,596
OmaezakiJapan 15,8469,847
OmuJapan 14,8249,212
OnahamaJapan 15,4959,629
OsakaJapan 16,0309,961
OshimaJapan 15,7539,789
OtaruJapan 15,0449,349
OwaseJapan 16,0279,959
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0605,009
OujoaMorocco 8,6435,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9108,022
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5927,204
OphirNew Zealand 11,5827,197
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3147,031
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6377,231
OcotalNicaragua 2,9801,852
OrlandNorway 10,3526,433
OsloNorway 10,3236,415
OhotskRussia 13,6468,480
OkhotskRussia 13,6468,480
OlekminskRussia 14,1338,782
OlenekRussia 13,3028,266
OmskRussia 13,9218,651
OnegaRussia 11,7407,295
OrenburgRussia 13,1318,159
OymyakonRussia 13,3178,275
OviedoSpain 8,6735,390
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5816,575
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5575,939
OdessaUkraine 11,5477,176
OvrucUkraine 11,3797,071
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1103,176
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,2283,870
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3133,302
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0994,411
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1433,817
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9273,683
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,6013,480
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8113,611
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9944,968
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0703,772
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0813,779
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5063,422
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2252,625
Orono, MeUsa 5,9153,675
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0733,774
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,7773,590
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8113,611
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3803,343
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8493,635
Ozark, ArUsa 5,3853,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -