Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8649,236
BustAfghanistan 14,7049,137
BatnaAlgeria 9,3915,836
BecharAlgeria 8,4975,280
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3105,785
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4575,255
BiskraAlgeria 9,3145,788
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2255,732
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1083,796
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2363,875
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2403,878
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2303,872
ByrdAntarctica 8,3775,206
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,5062,179
BarilocheArgentina 3,6682,279
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1941,985
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2348,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77910,427
BrestBelarus 11,0276,852
BrusselsBelgium 9,6856,018
Belize CityBelize 3,4462,142
BeninBenin 8,2695,139
BohiconBenin 8,2525,128
BermudaBermuda 4,5532,829
BageBrazil 3,1011,927
BambuiBrazil 2,9731,848
BarbacenaBrazil 3,2402,013
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4682,155
BarcelosBrazil 1,181734
BarraBrazil 3,0421,890
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8301,759
BarreirasBrazil 2,8531,773
BelémBrazil 2,5801,603
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,1701,970
BelterraBrazil 1,8551,153
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9311,821
Bom JesusBrazil 3,1191,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0391,889
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6221,629
BrevesBrazil 2,3591,466
BurgasBulgaria 11,2957,019
BurundiBurundi 11,0626,874
BatouriCameroon 9,5445,931
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2833,904
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0655,012
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3315,177
Banff, AbCanada 7,8684,889
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1583,826
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8724,270
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6624,762
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0054,353
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0423,755
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0494,380
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1964,471
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7663,583
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6365,367
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0545,626
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9986,213
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5546,558
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1982,609
BeijingChina 16,41410,200
BarranquillaColombia 2,1641,345
Benito SalasColombia 1,336830
BogotáColombia 1,479919
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5106,531
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7756,696
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1826,327
BaniDominican Republic 2,9401,827
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9321,822
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9961,862
BahariyaEgypt 11,3807,072
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5977,207
BiarritzFrance 9,0035,595
BordeauxFrance 9,1195,666
BrestFrance 9,0035,594
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7965,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7965,466
BitamGabon 9,1885,710
BanjulGambia 6,4464,006
BerlinGermany 10,3286,418
BrockenGermany 10,1356,298
BokeGuinea 6,5444,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4954,036
BudapestHungary 10,6596,623
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6726,631
BangaloreIndia 16,51710,264
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,16010,042
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,16310,665
BikanerIndia 15,6509,725
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,66511,599
BabolsarIran 13,5068,393
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0788,748
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2108,209
Bandar LengehIran 13,9408,663
BirjandIran 14,1978,822
BushehrIran 13,5098,395
BaghdadIraq 12,8247,969
BasraIraq 13,1948,199
BelmulletIreland 8,9365,553
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0005,593
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3996,462
BergamoItaly 9,9256,168
BolognaItaly 10,0226,228
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0666,255
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3016,401
BrindisiItaly 10,4916,519
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7464,814
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4934,656
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6249,088
BeirutLebanon 12,0107,463
BenghaziLibya 10,5856,578
BirzaiLithuania 11,1046,900
BitolaMacedonia 10,7816,699
BlantyreMalawi 11,4217,097
BvumbweMalawi 11,4267,100
BintuluMalaysia 19,32112,006
BamakoMali 7,3084,541
Bko-SMali 7,3124,544
BougounMali 7,3284,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3964,596
BaitagMongolia 15,4679,611
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2019,446
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,4749,616
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7159,765
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8279,835
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7159,766
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6029,695
BulganMongolia 15,4669,611
BhamawMyanmar 17,81511,070
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,151
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3907,078
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6641,655
BilmaNiger 9,6405,990
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7355,428
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8816,761
BergenNorway 10,0456,242
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0466,243
BjornoyaNorway 10,8766,758
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6366,609
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5116,532
BadinPakistan 15,3649,547
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,5569,667
BalakotPakistan 15,3359,529
BarkhanPakistan 15,2489,475
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1391,329
BascoPhilippines 18,08211,236
BialystokPoland 10,9956,833
BejaPortugal 8,2815,146
BragancaPortugal 8,5395,306
BistritaRomania 11,0716,879
BucharestRomania 11,1856,950
BajkitRussia 13,9738,683
BarabinskRussia 14,1048,764
BarnaulRussia 14,4778,996
BerezovoRussia 12,9078,020
BiserRussia 12,9878,070
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0379,344
BogdarinRussia 14,8559,231
BogucanyRussia 14,3418,912
BomnakRussia 14,5539,044
BorRussia 13,8708,619
BorzjaRussia 15,2719,490
BratskRussia 14,6259,088
BelgradeSerbia 10,7436,676
BoSierra Leone 6,7804,213
BontheSierra Leone 6,6904,157
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5286,542
BerberaSomalia 12,9778,064
BusanSouth Korea 16,40410,194
BadajozSpain 8,4025,221
BarcelonaSpain 9,2045,720
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8005,468
BabanusaSudan 11,1146,906
BaselSwitzerland 9,8166,100
BernSwitzerland 9,7936,085
BangkokThailand 18,88511,735
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,87711,730
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,51611,506
BizerteTunisia 9,7336,048
BalikesirTurkey 11,3287,039
BursaTurkey 11,4267,100
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1505,686
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1755,702
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1765,702
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3535,812
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2745,763
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3875,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0034,352
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,4133,364
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3003,294
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7266,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7266,665
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1093,175
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,8142,991
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1443,818
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2213,245
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5783,466
Beeville, TxUsa 4,9923,102
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9823,717
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3794,586
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8586,747
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8023,605
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4436,489
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1046,279
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9553,701
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0794,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6273,497
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,9383,069
Bishop, CaUsa 7,0754,396
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7914,220
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1473,198
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7492,951
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1145,042
Blakely, GaUsa 4,6122,866
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4493,386
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1733,214
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3494,567
Booneville, MsUsa 5,1173,180
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4693,399
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6193,492
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1873,845
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2673,273
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6463,508
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0663,148
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4913,412
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,2473,260
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1093,175
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7593,579
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9543,700
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,2313,872
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,9113,052
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,7602,958
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7253,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,3943,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3343,315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5883,472
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7403,567
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9123,052
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1343,191
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,8283,622
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8583,640
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5304,679
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6489,102
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1421,331
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0341,264
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6656,627
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6626,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -