Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarauaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarauaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarauaca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5655,323
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1505,686
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1545,688
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5515,935
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1951,986
AzulArgentina 3,3652,091
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,401
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5659,672
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6639,733
AmberleyAustralia 13,8758,622
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9228,030
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1388,164
AimoresBrazil 3,4372,136
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,5532,208
AltamiraBrazil 2,1271,322
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,465910
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,2692,031
ApodiBrazil 3,6492,267
AracajuBrazil 3,7082,304
AracuaiBrazil 3,2572,024
AragarcasBrazil 2,1891,361
AraxaBrazil 2,8631,779
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7052,303
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8316,109
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0916,270
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7334,184
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6504,133
AbecheChad 10,3976,461
AntofagastaChile 1,7001,056
AricaChile 1,133704
AltaiChina 15,1849,436
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,256780
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,286799
AraucaColombia 1,6941,053
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0951,924
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0471,893
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9651,843
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4937,142
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7317,290
AswanEgypt 11,7517,302
AsyutEgypt 11,5827,197
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2061,992
AsmaraEritrea 12,3477,673
AssabEritrea 12,7437,919
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2837,633
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7626,066
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4874,653
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,9398,662
AccraGhana 7,9774,957
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1616,936
AthensGreece 10,9556,808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9566,808
AasiaatGreenland 8,6625,383
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6415,369
AputiteqGreenland 8,9745,576
AkureyriIceland 9,2565,752
AgraIndia 16,11210,012
AhmedabadIndia 15,7779,804
AkolaIndia 16,28910,122
AllahabadIndia 16,52710,270
AmritsarIndia 15,6089,699
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,53510,896
AbadanIran 13,2428,228
ArakIran 13,3178,275
AlbengaItaly 9,7636,067
AlgheroItaly 9,6886,020
AmendolaItaly 10,3186,412
AnconaItaly 10,1776,324
ArezzoItaly 10,0426,240
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5604,698
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6304,741
AbashiriJapan 14,7849,187
AburatsuJapan 16,54510,281
AikawaJapan 15,6019,695
AjiroJapan 15,7529,788
AkitaJapan 15,3569,543
AkuneJapan 16,59010,309
AomoriJapan 15,2339,466
AsahikawaJapan 14,9209,272
AsosanJapan 16,46510,232
AmmanJordan 12,0647,497
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0099,327
AinaziLatvia 11,0796,885
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7807,942
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0288,095
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6147,838
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0108,085
AtarMauritania 7,0654,390
AgalegaMauritius 13,8358,597
AcapulcoMexico 4,2232,624
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5879,686
AltaiMongolia 15,5879,686
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7349,777
AgadirMorocco 7,8014,847
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7816,078
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5907,202
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5127,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4487,114
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4627,122
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5627,184
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5717,190
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7381,702
AgadezNiger 9,0925,650
AsuncionParaguay 2,3561,464
ArequipaPeru 912567
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,26011,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5394,063
AradRomania 10,8216,725
AjanRussia 14,0858,753
AldanRussia 14,2398,849
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7667,933
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6468,480
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3848,939
AnadyrRussia 11,8447,360
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8347,354
ArmavirRussia 12,3637,683
AstrakhanRussia 12,8527,986
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9646,813
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4875,274
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8045,471
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8955,527
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6845,396
Abu HamedSudan 11,7797,320
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8137,341
AqiqSudan 12,2847,633
ArbaatSudan 12,1627,558
AromaSudan 12,0557,491
AtbaraSudan 11,8367,355
Abu KamalSyria 12,5057,771
AleppoSyria 12,1527,552
AranyaprathetThailand 19,05811,843
AtakpameTogo 8,1575,069
AdanaTurkey 11,9777,443
AfyonTurkey 11,5537,179
AnkaraTurkey 11,7517,302
AntalyaTurkey 11,5727,191
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9318,657
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5195,915
AberporthUk 9,1575,691
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2025,718
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8207,345
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7857,324
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9588,673
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9398,662
ArtigasUruguay 2,8831,791
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0683,149
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5704,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0525,004
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4553,390
Ada, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7393,566
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8363,005
Akron, OhUsa 5,5663,459
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2463,881
Albany, GaUsa 4,6822,910
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6703,523
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1963,850
Albion, NeUsa 6,2283,870
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1023,792
Aledo, IlUsa 5,8463,633
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4153,987
Algona, IaUsa 6,1563,826
Alice, TxUsa 4,9743,091
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4493,386
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Alma, MiUsa 5,8693,647
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0563,764
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5403,443
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,8163,614
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5833,469
Amite, LaUsa 4,8102,989
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2316,358
Anderson, InUsa 5,5803,468
Anderson, ScUsa 4,9693,088
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6273,497
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7393,566
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9835,582
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4822,785
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0942,544
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0033,109
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4524,010
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0054,975
Atchison, KsUsa 5,8703,648
Athens, GaUsa 4,8673,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,8683,025
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3093,299
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4627,744
Auburn, NeUsa 5,9513,698
Augusta, GaUsa 4,7682,963
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3594,573
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8483,634
Austin, TxUsa 5,1543,203
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1778,810
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8809,247
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9771,229
AdenYemen 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -